Let’s Rock.

Exciting news and new bands coming this year 6/6/20. Check back often.

 

From classic rock, to blues, to acoustic, bluegrass, rockabilly, country, americana and much more — our all-star lineup has it covered.  20 Venues/60+ Bands/100 Hours of Music/200+ Musicians

Buffalo is filled with talented bands and musicians and we try to offer something for every taste.  Our line up is filled for 2020.  

Click the headings below to sort the list.  Use the search box to find your favorite band!

Use this handy PDF coming soon with a complete list of bands, times and locations. 

Start Time (PM)BandLocationGenre
01:30

Opening Ceremony


Color Guard/National Anthem
Rink
Patriotic

PAST PERFORMERS - Over 200 bands


.22 Calibre :: 1980 Something :: 64 Ashore :: Aaron Smith :: Acoustified Duo :: AJ Tetzlaff :: Alex James :: Alison Pipitone :: All Day Breakfast Buffet :: Ally Rose :: Almost Engineers :: Amanda Nagurney :: Amria :: Back Room Jazz :: BamBamBam :: Barking Spiders :: Beatlemagic :: Ben Clifford :: Black Diamond :: Blue Ribbon Bastards :: Bob Marley Tribute by The EEE String Band :: Bob Schiele :: Boneshakers Blues Band :: Breckenwood :: Brendan and the Strangest Ways :: Brothers Blue :: Buffalo's The Last Waltz Band :: Busted Stuff :: Carina and the Six String Preacher :: Charlie DeCarlo :: Clayton Duffy :: Common Love :: Co-op Ensemble :: Co-op Porch Party :: Creek Bend :: Critt's Juke Joint :: Cross-Eyed Crickets :: Cue the Sun :: Darryl Tonemah :: Dave Constantino Band :: Dave Viterna Band :: David Niwa and Mariko Kaneda :: Dirty Smile :: Disco Duck :: Distant View :: Dive House Union :: Doug Yeomans and the Lo Blu Flame :: Dr Rob and the EA All-Stars :: Drums Unlimited :: Dynamic Duo Rob Montone and Jordan Rose :: East Aurora High School Jazz Band :: Echo City :: Electric Church/4 In Tune :: Epicenter :: Falling Rock :: Famous Fred & the Creatures Unknown :: Flatbed :: Freightrain Parker :: Funktional Flow :: Get Nervous :: Girls Gone Mild :: Grace&Grace :: Gravy :: Growlers Blues Band :: Gwen & Abby :: Half a Heard :: Hard Cider :: Hayden Fogle Band :: Highway Lines :: Hintz of Thunder :: Holly Kirchmeyer :: Hot Club of Buffalo :: Iron Eyes Experience :: Iroquois Swing Choir :: Jam at the Ridge :: Jay McDonnell Duo :: JB Aaron Band :: Jeff Fetterman Band :: Jeremy Keyes Band :: Jessica Sam and Sam Tambe :: Jessika Schreiber featuring Nate Cronk :: Jillian Eliza :: JJ Swing :: Joe & the Schmoes :: Joe Childs :: Jon Lehning Quartet :: Jony James :: Justin and Becca :: Kate and Mike :: Katy Miner Jazz Quintet :: Keith James :: Kickstart Rumble :: Kill Joy :: Kristen Smigielski Combo :: Krossfire :: Leeron Zydeco :: Leroy Townes :: Little Mountain Band :: Lost Boys :: M.W.A. :: Marty & The Blue Notes :: Marty Peters & Bob James :: Matt Connolly :: Max Muscato Trio :: Mayday :: McCarthyizm :: Meet the Bacons :: Michael DeLano :: Mick Hayes Band :: Mike Zogaria Duo :: Miller and the Other Sinners :: Mountain Run :: Naryan Padmanabha :: Nerds Gone Wild :: Never Ben :: Noah Koningisor :: Noah Moses :: NY Rockin Revue :: Off the Grid :: One Way to Nowhere :: Part III :: Patti Parks Blues Band :: Pirate Dreams :: Planet Three :: Porcelain Train :: Preach Freedom :: Randall and the Late Night Scandals :: Rebecca and the Soul Shakers :: Red Bossa :: Remaining Starlight :: Riley Rieger :: Road Beers :: Rob Montone :: Robin and the Rubes :: Rod Nickson Project :: Ron Yaroz and the Vehicle :: Sam and the Band :: Sam Marabella and His Band :: Sam Sugarman :: Sam Tambe Band :: Savannah/Becky :: Scott Celani :: Scott Celani Petty Tribute :: Scott Millitello :: Seismic Urge :: Shaky Stage :: Shattered Glass :: Shots on You :: Shout it Out :: Singlecoils :: Skiffle Minstrels :: SKY :: Skyline Duo :: Southbound :: Steve Davis Group :: Stone Row :: Stoneflower :: Sue Kincaid and Ron Davis :: Tasker Studios :: Ten Cent Howl :: The BlackRock Beatles :: The Burning Bush Trio :: The Fathers :: The Formula Band :: The Good Neighbors :: The Informers :: The Leftovers :: The Middlemen :: The Observers :: The Odd Times :: The Red Letter Kings :: The Release :: The Rust Belt Birds :: The Singlecoils :: The Strictly Hip :: The Tim Clarke Soul-tet :: Tia Brazda :: Tilapia :: Tim Andrews Band :: Tim Britt Band :: Tim Clarke Soul-tet :: Timbre Land Whiskey Band :: Tina Marie Williams :: Tom Keefer & Celtic Cross :: Tom Stahl and the Dangerfields :: Tracey Lin and Company :: Treble Rousers :: True Blue :: Turn Key Blues Band :: Tyler Wescott :: Ugly Sun :: Uncle Ben's Remedy :: Von Hund's :: Wasted Whiskey :: West of the Mark :: Widowmaker :: Wild & Crazy Guys :: Willie May :: Wilson Curry with Falling Rock :: Winston, Nigel and Smithers :: Workingman's Dead :: XOXO Pop Band :: Young Relics :: Zak Ward :: ZH5

                

Copyright 2018 East Aurora Music Fest
East Aurora Music Fest is a 501 (c) (3) nonprofit organization.
designed and developed by clevermethod